DCI Snare & Tenor Placings - 1988

1988 DCI Snare and Tenor Individuals - Kansas City, Mo

Many thanks to Kevin Jordan for sending me this list.

1988 DCI Snare Individuals
Place Contestant Corps Represented Score
44 Gregg Snoeyink Coachmen 34.60
1 Jeff Prosperie Phantom Regiment 96.00
2 Kevin Murray Blue Devils 95.00
3 Scott Kretzer Cavaliers 94.50
4 David Walters Blue Devils 93.50
5 Lee Rudnicki Santa Clara Vanguard 93.00
5 Rich Viano Suncoast Sound 93.00
7 Scott Blanford Kiwanis Kavaliers 92.50
7 J. Gilster Santa Clara Vanguard 92.50
9 Nathan Beck Santa Clara Vanguard 92.00
10 Kelly Kemp Phantom Regiment 91.50
10 Mike Melquist Phantom Regiment 91.50
12 Troy Breaux Phantom Regiment 89.00
12 B. Mills Blue Devils 89.00
14 K. Ward Santa Clara Vanguard 87.50
14 John Riley Crossmen 87.50
14 Mike Bruce Spartans 87.50
17 J. Sutter Sky Ryders 87.10
18 Jeff Peterson Madison Scouts 86.50
19 M. Faulk Blue Devils 84.50
20 M. Campbell Dutch Boy 84.00
21 E. Nissen Blue Knights 83.60
22 J. Melton Bluecoats 82.50
23 Mickey Hartzog Sky Ryders 82.00
24 Ray Dugan Bluecoats 80.50
25 Mike Hernandez Sky Ryders 80.00
26 D. Oster Emerald Knights 79.00
27 J. Visor Colts 77.50
28 Jon Humphries Spirit of Atlanta 76.80
29 Mike Scilarba Suncoast Sound 76.50
30 Michael Gagnon Prospect 73.50
31 Kevin Jordan Quad City Knights 71.50
32 Matt Power Spartans 69.50
33 B. Gleason Coachmen 69.10
34 C. Webster Colts 66.50
35 C. Hanson Phantom Regiment Cadets 65.50
36 A. Lamothe Acadamie 65.10
37 G. Gosselin Spartans 63.00
38 S. Schmidt Pioneer 61.50
39 Tim Murphy Quad City Knights 54.50
40 G. Towery Coachmen 51.50
40 V. Schutles Coachmen 51.50
42 J. Daley Railmen 41.30
43 B. Reuter Guardsmen 38.50
1988 DCI Tenor Individuals
Place Contestant Corps Represented Score
26 J. Drury Coachmen 65.60
1 Morgan Case Blue Devils 99.00
2 J.J. Pipitone Dutch Boy 98.50
3 Eddie Barguiarena Santa Clara Vanguard 97.50
4 Mike Connelly Bluecoats 96.50
5 Robert Poulin Madison Scouts 96.00
5 Pat McGowan Cavaliers 96.00
7 Steve Alves Spirit of Atlanta 95.50
8 Lee Hansen Phantom Regiment 94.50
9 Dan Niermeyer Madison Scouts 94.00
10 George Haliotis Guardsmen 93.50
10 S. Linley Cavaliers 93.50
12 D. DiFlumeri Santa Clara Vanguard 93.00
12 Mark Churchill Cavaliers 93.00
14 Roy Theaux Phantom Regiment 91.00
15 Tony Kempa Quad City Knights 88.00
16 D. Coultier Emerald Knights 87.50
17 C. Yoelzing Dutch Boy 87.00
18 J. Trigg Northern Aurora 86.00
19 E. Thompson Emerald Knights 84.50
20 Quian Murphy Sky Ryders 83.50
21 C. Boyle Sky Ryders 83.00
22 Eric Mintz Florida Wave 82.50
23 K. Kirchoff Colts 81.00
24 K. Romain Sky Ryders 76.00
25 D. Moyer Colts 66.70