DCI Snare & Tenor Placings - 1986

1986 DCI Snare and Tenor Individuals - Madison, Wi

1986 DCI Snare Individuals
Place Contestant Corps Represented Score
36 Jeff Melton Glassmen 34.70
1 Steve Campbell Blue Devils 100.00
2 David Dilullo Blue Devils 96.00
3 Tony Aleguas Suncoast Sound 94.00
3 Kurtis Reiner Crossmen 94.00
5 Ronald Keck 27th Lancers 93.50
6 Mike Bailey Troopers 93.00
7 Kelley Farill Spirit Of Atlanta 92.50
8 Bill Bunyon Suncoast Sound 89.50
9 Mitch Markham Suncoast Sound 88.20
10 Richard Carr IV 27th Lancers 85.40
11 Tim Duggas Suncoast Sound 85.00
11 Gordan Galligher Bluecoats 85.00
13 Paul Rennick 27th Lancers 81.40
14 John Riley Crossmen 80.90
15 Robert Russo Diplomats 80.00
16 Joe Banks Madison Scouts 78.70
17 Myron Vasques Spirit Of Atlanta 78.50
18 Curtis Fisher Diplomats 77.50
19 Robbie Murray Citations 76.50
20 Vic Colianni Bluecoats 76.00
21 Frank Ziegler Crossmen 75.50
22 David Henkel Velvet Knights 75.00
23 Martin Cook Citations 72.00
24 Chad Sturges Phantom Regiment Cadets 70.50
25 Bill Lewis Bluecoats 68.00
26 Greg Balicki Guardsmen 66.00
27 Jon Humphries Bluecoats 65.50
28 Tom Johnson Blue Knights 65.00
29 Craig Carey Phantom Regiment Cadets 64.90
30 Chuck Briggs Patriots 61.00
31 Gary Williams Sky Ryders 60.00
32 Chris Bell Blue Star Cadets 55.10
33 Mike Harmon Blue Star Cadets 52.00
34 Paul Hooven Musketeers 47.50
35 Bob Barker Knights 37.50
1986 DCI Tenor Individuals
Place Contestant Corps Represented Score
21 George Haliotis Guardsmen 31.80
1 Bill Carnes 27th Lancers 96.00
2 John Pepitone Dutch Boy 94.00
3 Lee Hansen Phantom Regiment 93.50
4 Leif Marwede Blue Devils 93.00
4 Darrell Foote Spirit Of Atlanta 93.00
6 Michael Rhodes 27th Lancers 96.00
7 Steve Alves 27th Lancers 91.50
7 Tod Meagher Phantom Regiment 91.50
9 Steve Bakker Santa Clara Vanguard 86.50
10 Steve Lamber Santa Clara Vanguard 82.50
11 Eddie Barquiarena Santa Clara Vanguard 82.00
12 David Lewis Spirit Of Atlanta 81.50
13 Eric Wells Spirit Of Atlanta 81.00
14 Jeff Hoffe Phantom Regiment 74.50
15 Dave Gary Santa Clara Vanguard 73.90
16 Mike Connelly Bluecoats 70.50
17 Robert Poulin Madison Scouts 70.00
18 Erick Jimieson Madison Jr. Scouts 62.50
19 Nick Clark Northmen 62.00
20 Brian Fallon Suncoast Sound 61.50